COLUMBIA DOUBLES

Friday, October 12, 2018 - Final Results
1. Dan Higgins/Joe Bailey, 1282  $1500.00
2. Brad Angelo/Thomas Larsen, 1259  $750.00
3. Brandon White/Martez Walker, 1241  $500.00
4. Matt O'Grady/Anthony Simonsen, 1236  $450.00
5. Marc Andre-Gagne/Kevin Robichaud, 1220  $400.00
6. Sam Capizzi Jr/Shannon Sellens, 1207  $350.00
7. Jodi Woessner/BJ Moore, 1205  $300.00
8. Jon Kroll/Pete Zmozynski, 1202  $250.00
9. Blake Foster/Dan MacLelland, 1198  $200.00

 

TURBO 2N1 MARATHON

Sunday, October 14, 2018 - Final Standings

1. Adam Barta  1362
2. Chad Roberts  1292
3. JR Martino  1268
4. Mike Zarcone  1265
5. Bobby Bures Jr  1217
6. David Simard  1204
7. Mike Rose  1203
8. Chris Bardol  1203
9. Joe Bailey  1201

 

 

FRIDAY NIGHT CHAMPIONS

Challenge #1

(Sweeper)

November 5th, 2004

Shannon O'Keefe

Challenge #2

(Three-man)

March 24th, 2005

Terry Decker

Joe Paluzek

Tony Capagna

Challenge #3

(Three-man)

November 4, 2005

Jay Nephew

Jen Petrick

Dan Patterson

Challenge #4

(Three-man)

March 24, 2006

Art Alexander

Mike Tryniski

Joe Petrowski

Challenge #5

(Three-man)

November 3, 2006

Mark Siders

Jay Nephew

Adam Barta

Challenge #6

(Doubles)

April 13, 2007

Jen Petrick

Olivia Sandham

Challenge #7

(Doubles)

November 2, 2007

Ryan Kretchmer

Jerry Brunette, Jr.

Challenge #8

(Doubles)

October 31, 2008

Pat Desjardins

Dave Guindon

Challenge #9

(Doubles)

November 6, 2009

Pat Desjardins

Dave Guindon

Challenge #10

(Doubles)

November 5, 2010

Bryan O'Keefe

Ken Muscato

Challenge #11

(Doubles)

November 4, 2011

Chris Bardol

Bryan O'Keefe

Challenge #12

(Doubles)

November 3, 2012

Chad Roberts

Dan Higgins

Challenge #13

(Doubles)

November 1, 2013

Brian Dennis

Bryson Rodgers

Challenge #14

(Doubles)

October 31, 2014

Andrew Anderson

Russell Serwetnyk

Challenge #15

(Doubles)

November 13, 2015

Tom Sorce

Kevin Bianco

Challenge #16

(Doubles)

October 14, 2016

Joe Bailey

Dan Higgins

Challenge #17

(Doubles)

October 20, 2017

Chris Bardol

Tim Pfiefer

Challenge #18

(Doubles)

October 12, 2018

Dan Higgins

Joe Bailey

SUNDAY EVENT RESULTS

Challenge #7

November 4, 2007

(Mini-Marathon)

1 - Ryan Kretchmer

2 - Jen Petrick

3 -  Adam Barta

Challenge #8

November 2, 2008

(Mini-Marathon)

1 - RJ Martinez

2 - Brian LeClair

3 -  Ronnie Sparks

Challenge #10

November 7, 2010

(Eliminator)

1 - Kayla Bandy

2 - Ryan Abel

3 -  Devin Bidwell

Challenge #11

November 6, 2011

(Eliminator)

1 - Chad Roberts

2 - Ronnie Sparks

3 -  Mark Scuderi

Challenge #12

November 5, 2012

(Eliminator)

1 - Brian Dennis

2 - Chad Roberts

3 -  Jason Wunderlich

4 - Anthony Pepe

Challenge #13

November 3, 2013

(Eliminator)

1 - Chad Roberts

2 - Steve Novak

3 -  Jacob Kent

Challenge #14

November 2, 2014

(Eliminator)

1 - Matt Gasn

2 - Shannon Sellens

3 -  Jen Higgins

Challenge #15

November 15, 2015

(Eliminator)

1 - Zach Wilkins

2 - Kurt Pilon

3 -  Dan Higgins

Challenge #16

October 16, 2016

(Eliminator)

1 - Liz Khulkin

2 - Anthony Simonsen

3 -  Tim Pfiefer

4 -  Joe Bailey

Challenge #16

October 16, 2016

(Eliminator)

1 - Liz Khulkin

2 - Anthony Simonsen

3 -  Tim Pfiefer

4 -  Joe Bailey

Challenge #17

October 21, 2017

(Mini-Marathon)

1 - Ryan Graywicz

2 - Chris Arcaro

3 -  Ryan Shafer

4 -  Ryan Galli

Challenge #18

October 14, 2018

(Mini-Marathon)

1 - Adam Barta

2 - Chad Roberts

3 -  JR Martino

4 -  Mike Zarcone

 

BL Challenge
#19

Saturday, November 2, 2019

9:00 AM

(Check-in from 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM)

Tonawanda Bowling Center

Tonawanda, NY

$6,000 First Place Guaranteed

Entry Fee: $240

Early Bird Entry Special: $175

Early bird for entries paid by October 20, 2019
(Entry fee includes $20 for pot games)

$320 guaranteed to cash

One Woman or Senior (50&over) guaranteed to finals

BL Challenge #19
Main Event Roster

Site by Split Visions Web Design

Copyright 2006-2019